Dr. Stephen E. Searcy
Dr. Stephen E. Searcy
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Dr. Stephen E. Searcy

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1720186687

Dr. Stephen E. Searcy D.D.S.

Orthodontist

He is located at 3839 West Congress Street Ste B in Lafayette, LA 70506. Can help patients with the following: Bleeding Gums, Braces, Cavity, Dentures, Smile Makeover, Stained Teeth. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1720186687. Appointment can be made via the phone number (337) 984-0178. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Stephen E. Searcy, being an orthodontist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Stephen E. Searcy.

  • Abscessed Tooth
  • Bleeding Gums
  • Braces
  • Cavity
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Fillings and Repairs
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Lingual Braces
  • Loose Tooth
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Orthodontic Retainer
  • Palatal Expansion
  • Pericoronitis
  • Smile Makeover
  • Stained Teeth
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Temporomandibular Joint Syndrome (TMJ)
  • Tooth Extraction
  • Toothache
  • Traumatic Dental Injury
  • Veneers

Payments received

Drug payment

Ormco $148
Nobel Biocare $53
3M Company $28

Other

Food and Beverage $290

Additional Specialities

  • Dentist

Affiliated practices

Lafayette Oral Surgery
3839 West Congress Street
Lafayette, 70506 LA
(337) 984-0403

Looking for more Orthodontists?

Here are orthodontists in Louisiana you may want to explore.

Dr. Troy Michael Lefort
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2628 Country Club Road Lake Charles, 70605, LA
Dr. Joseph Leonard Dongieux
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 816 1401 West Esplanade Avenue Kenner, 70065, LA
Dr. Vernon Traxler
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2229 Worley Drive Alexandria, 71301, LA
Dr. James Bradley Fruge
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 12061 Bricksome Avenue Baton Rouge, 70816, LA
Dr. Jonathan Luke Chapman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 525 East Main Street Ville Platte, 70586, LA
Dr. Robert Michael Watzke
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1929 Jutland Drive Harvey, 70058, LA
Dr. Kirby J. Guidry
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 308 1101 South College Road Lafayette, 70503, LA
Dr. Nicole Thieler
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 206 Mystic Boulevard Houma, 70360, LA
Dr. Craig Murphy
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Apartment 11 7300 Lakeshore Drive New Orleans, 70124, LA
Dr. Craig Hannie Crawford
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 701 West College Street Lake Charles, 70605, LA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Stephen E. Searcy have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Stephen E. Searcy is affiliated with Lafayette Oral Surgery.

What conditions does Dr. Stephen E. Searcy treat?

Dr. Stephen E. Searcy provides treatment for Bleeding Gums, Braces, Cavity, Dentures, Smile Makeover, Stained Teeth. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Stephen E. Searcy?

Dr. Stephen E. Searcy's office is located at 3839 West Congress Street Ste B in Lafayette, LA 70506.

Does Dr. Stephen E. Searcy accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Stephen E. Searcy accepts insurance.